Copyright & Privacy

Copyright

All Web site design, text, All My Own Work Logo and associated images, photography & their selection and arrangement, and all software are Copyright © All My Own Work. All rights reserved.
Permission is granted to copy electronically and to print in hard copy portions of this web site for the purpose of:

  • Placing an order with All My Own Work
  • Using this web site as a shopping resource
  • Promoting All My Own Work and its products
  • Downloading templates

All My Own Work Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how All my Own Work Ltd (referred to in this policy as All my Own Work / we/ us) uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. All My Own Work Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 26th May 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name and job title, contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping to improve our products and services

We may periodically send promotional information to you by email, phone or mail about new products, special offers or other information from us, our affiliate companies or our approved third party internet service provider and broadcasting partners which we think you may find interesting, using the contact address which you have provided. If you do not wish to allow us to do this, please see the 'Controlling your personal information' section below 

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. For more information, please visit www.allaboutcookies.com and please bear in mind that we are not responsible for the contents of that 3rd party website and so we do not accept any liability for any information or instructions given on it.

Forms on this web site?

There are forms on this site which require the respondent to provide personally identifiable information. allmyownwork.co.uk may use this information to send the respondent information about our web site or promotional material. Respondents may opt-out of receiving such mailings by checking the box on the forms.

Web server logs and traffic analysis?

allmyownwork.co.uk collects data regarding visitors to the web site. The domain name and IP address do not reveal personally identifiable information about the visitor other than the IP address from which they have accessed our site. allmyownwork.co.uk uses this information to gather statistics from our traffic, but does not collect and evaluate this information for others. allmyownwork.co.uk web servers do not record personally identifiable information about the visitor. This information is used only to initiate future improvements to the site. allmyownwork.co.uk web site does not use cookies to gather information about visitors.

Contacting us?

We may also use your contact information to let you know about enhancements to our site and/or services or a special offer. If you would rather not receive this information please inform at info@allmyownwork.co.uk

Links to other sites?

This site contains links to other sites. allmyownwork.co.uk is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of external web sites. Please check with those sites to determine their privacy policy.

Your use of allmyownwork.co.uk ?

By using this web site, you agree to the above policy. Any changes to this policy will be published here for your reference.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@allmyownwork.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to The Data Protection Officer, All My Own Work Ltd, Stuart House, 5-7 Wellington Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham NG10 4LY. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.